Kim Bevan acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals.  This policy sets out the way in which Kim Bevan will use, manage and protect your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  Unless stated by you to the contrary, you acknowledge and consent to the use or disclosure of your personal information including your name, address, email address and other information you provide to Kim Bevan , in circumstances that are:

 

Set out in the Privacy Policy;
Clearly explained to you at the time when the information is collected from you; or
Permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 
Collection Of Information
Kim Bevan may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number and email address, when you knowingly provide them with information such as when you visit kimbevanrealestate.com.au and register your needs, or participate in a survey including ‘after sales service’ follow-up.
 
Use Of Your Information
Personal information that you submit to Kim Bevan may be used by Kim Bevan for reasonable business purposes, in that Kim Bevan may store (database) and process that information to better understand your needs and how Kim Bevan can improve their services. Your personal information may also be used for the following purposes: 

Trade promotion purposes
Purposes related to promotion, marketing and operations
Statistical purposes

 
For any of the above purposes Kim Bevan may contact you by electronic or other means.
 
Disclosure To Third Parties
Personal information that you submit to Kim Bevan will only be disclosed to a third party, if Kim Bevan is required or authorised by law to disclose the information. Otherwise Kim Bevan will not disclose your personal information to any third parties.
 
Access, Accuracy And Security
Kim Bevan will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information they collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date.  You can access and request correction of any personal information concerning you at any time. You may also request that Kim Bevan delete your personal information at any time. Any such requests should be made directly by contacting Kim Bevan at the details set out below. Kim Bevan will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. 
 
Sensitive Information
Kim Bevan will not collect use or disclose sensitive information (such as information about racial or ethnic origins or political or religious beliefs) except with your specific consent or in the circumstances permitted in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
 
Cookies
A Cookie is a piece of information that this web server may send to your machine when you visit the Website. The Cookie is stored on your machine, but does not identify you or give us any information about your computer.  A Cookie helps to recognise you when you re-visit the Website and to co-ordinate your access to different pages on the Website.  With most Internet Browsers, you can erase Cookies from your computer hard drive, block all Cookies, or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. If you want to do this, refer to your Browser instructions or help screen to learn more.  You can obtain further information about privacy in Australia and the protection of your personal information on the Australian federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au
 

Contact Kim Bevan
Please contact Kim Bevan if you wish to discuss any privacy issues, or if you do not wish to receive any future communications from Kim Bevan .

 

 

 

 

 

 

website created by elite heat web